Emulex Compatible Active Copper DB9 GBIC Module  

Emulex Compatible Active Copper DB9 GBIC Module

Today Emulex is the leading supplier of PCI fiber channel host bus adapters and the industry's only supplier of both hubs and adapters. The fiber channel market is led by OEM manufacturers of servers and storage subsystems which deploy fiber channel

  £62.10
More Information
Emulex Compatible Multi Mode Short Wave Fiber Optic GBIC Module  

Emulex Compatible Multi Mode Short Wave Fiber Optic GBIC Module

This Multi mode Short Wave 850nm Fiber Optic GBIC Module Supports either OFC or non OFC devices provides Gigabit interface for LH5000 Digital Fibre Hubs.

  £207.00
More Information
Emulex Compatible Single Mode Long Wave Fiber Optic GBIC Module  

Emulex Compatible Single Mode Long Wave Fiber Optic GBIC Module

Emulex a fibre channel pioneer and founding member of the Fibre Channel Association brings years of field experience knowledge with gigabit solutions to all its fibre channel products. The LH5000 series in conjunction with the rest of the Emulex fami

  £526.70
More Information
Emulex LightPulse LP 101 E Single Channel 2Gbs Fibre Channel PCI X HBA Host Bus Adaptor  

Emulex LightPulse LP 101 E Single Channel 2Gbs Fibre Channel PCI X HBA Host Bus Adaptor

Simple installation and management with optimized performance make the Emulex LightPulse LP101 Host Bus Adaptors HBAs the ideal solution for small and mediumsized businesses SMBs. The 2Gbs PCI X LP101 have a wizard directed installation and intuitive

  £203.16
More Information