1000 BASE LX GBIC long distance  

1000 BASE LX GBIC long distance

Extreme Networks offers 1000BASE LX GBIC based transceiver for distances up to 10km. It features SC connector and is designed for use with single mode fiber.

  £161.00
More Information
1000BASE LX SFP GBIC long distance  

1000BASE LX SFP GBIC long distance

Extreme Networks is committed to delivering switched broadband networks that adapt swiftly to change and empower the delivery of future applications for service provider data centers metropolitan area networks Web content provider networks co locatio

  £308.20
More Information
Compatible Extreme 1000BASE LX SFP GBIC long distance  

Compatible Extreme 1000BASE LX SFP GBIC long distance

Extreme Networks is committed to delivering switched broadband networks that adapt swiftly to change and empower the delivery of future applications for service provider data centers metropolitan area networks Web content provider networks co locatio

  £253.00
More Information
Compatible Extreme 1000BASE SX GBIC  

Compatible Extreme 1000BASE SX GBIC

Summit7i maximizes server availability and performance by combining server load balancing with wire speed switching. Auto negotiating 1001000BASE T ports extend the simplicity of Ethernet's scalable speed from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet. The h

  £198.95
More Information
Compatible Extreme 1000BASE SX SFP GBIC short  

Compatible Extreme 1000BASE SX SFP GBIC short

10051 is an Extreme Mini GBIC SFP 1000BASE SX LC Connector for use with multi mode fiber with distances up to 550 meters.

  £66.70
More Information
Compatible mini GBIC 1000BASE SX  

Compatible mini GBIC 1000BASE SX

10051 is an Extreme Mini GBIC SFP 1000BASE SX LC Connector for use with multi mode fiber with distances up to 550 meters.

  £155.25
More Information
ExtremeWare v 20 upgrade license 1 swi  

ExtremeWare v 20 upgrade license 1 swi

ExtremeWare delivers the uncompromising management control and security needed on today's demanding service provider enterprise and co located networks. Its standards based multi layer switching and Policy Based Quality of Service QoS give service pr

  £785.45
More Information
LX Singlemode SFP 12G DDM 1585 degrees  

LX Singlemode SFP 12G DDM 1585 degrees

The JDSU Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceiver product families provide high speed serial links at signaling rates of up to 4.25 Gbs. This family of product exceeds MSA compliance with broader supply and laser voltage tolerances interoperabilit

  £161.00
More Information
SX Multimode SFP 12G DDM 1585 degrees  

SX Multimode SFP 12G DDM 1585 degrees

The JDSU Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceiver product families provide high speed serial links at signaling rates of up to 4.25 Gbs. This family of product exceeds MSA compliance with broader supply and laser voltage tolerances interoperabilit

  £66.70
More Information