1000Base SX small form factor GBIC MTRJ

1000Base SX small form factor GBIC MTRJ

The JDSU Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceiver product families provide high speed serial links at signaling rates of up to 4.25 Gbs. This family of product exceeds MSA compliance with broader supply and laser voltage tolerances interoperability with legacy devices that use CD lasers and interoperability with other standards compliant transceivers at link distances up to 80 km. All 850 nm products use enhanced oxide lasers and transmit optical subassemblies designed for reliability and extra long life operations.

Price:  £62.10 from  Hardware.com
Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Hardware.com 1000Base SX small form factor GBIC MTRJ £62.10 Visit Store
Force10 Approved 1000Base SX small form factor GBIC MTRJ  

Force10 Approved 1000Base SX small form factor GBIC MTRJ

The JDSU Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP transceiver product families provide high speed serial links at signaling rates of up to 4.25 Gbs. This family of product exceeds MSA compliance with broader supply and laser voltage tolerances interoperabilit

  £62.10
More Information
Riverstone Compatible Single Gb Ethernet Small Form factor Pluggable SFP  

Riverstone Compatible Single Gb Ethernet Small Form factor Pluggable SFP

ProLabs is a leading manufacturer of network accessories. Stringent testing at the design stage ensures the highest compatibility reliability and quality. Use of the best components available together with continual testing throughout the manufacturi

  £131.10
More Information
Riverstone Single Gb Ethernet Small Form factor Pluggable SFP  

Riverstone Single Gb Ethernet Small Form factor Pluggable SFP

ProLabs is a leading manufacturer of network accessories. Stringent testing at the design stage ensures the highest compatibility reliability and quality. Use of the best components available together with continual testing throughout the manufacturi

  £373.75
More Information