Vixel Compatible GBIC Shortwave Dual SC Connector Single pack

Vixel Compatible GBIC Shortwave Dual SC Connector Single pack

Vixel's GigaBit Interface Converters GBICs designed for use in a broad range of gigabit per second applications that require hot plug and hot growth capability allow for live configuration changes to Fiber Channel Arbitrated Loop storage networks without taking devices off line.Vixel OE1063SW provides high speed fiber optic serial links at a signaling rate of 1063 Mbps. It is the first transceiver standard that allows the transfer of data at gigabit per second speeds which is a critical component to the success of distributed enterprise computing. The OE1063LW long wave is the long distance up to 10 km optical interconnect of choice for extended range storage networking.

Price:  £96.60 from  Hardware.com
Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Hardware.com Vixel Compatible GBIC Shortwave Dual SC Connector Single pack £96.60 Visit Store
Vixel Compatible GBIC Longwave Dual SC Connector Single pack  

Vixel Compatible GBIC Longwave Dual SC Connector Single pack

Vixel's GigaBit Interface Converters GBICs designed for use in a broad range of gigabit per second applications that require hot plug and hot growth capability allow for live configuration changes to Fiber Channel Arbitrated Loop storage networks wit

  £138.00
More Information
GBIC Shortwave Dual SC Connector Single pack  

GBIC Shortwave Dual SC Connector Single pack

Sun was founded with one driving vision. A vision of computers that talk to each other no matter who built them. A vision in which technology works for you not the other way around. While others protected proprietary stand alone architectures Sun foc

  £73.60
More Information
SFP 2gig GBIC Shortwave Dual LC Connector 4 Pack  

SFP 2gig GBIC Shortwave Dual LC Connector 4 Pack

SFP 2gig GBIC Shortwave Dual LC Connector 4 Pack

  £681.95
More Information